Chart Updated Weekly.

UPDATE 10/15/21: Have removed any vaccines from the chart with small sample sizes of less than half a million doses. This means the individual vaccines for Measles, Mumps, and Rubella were removed from the chart. This also makes sense in light of the fact that MMR vaccine essentially replaced the 3 separate ones (which likely explains the tiny number of doses given for each of the three).

Source Data:

UPDATE 8/27/21: It appears there was a mistake previously in the original chart in this post…the death numbers for both Pneumococcal Conjugate and Rotavirus were previously 0, which was completely incorrect. The numbers should have been 793 and 443, respectively. This has been updated in the spreadsheet at the very bottom. Also one of my readers contested that you can’t take a Deaths/Millions number and “annualize” it in this scenario. After thinking about it for some time, I’ve concluded that what the reader said makes sense. Therefore, a new chart has been posted below (previous chart will be left up for posterity). In the new chart, I’ve also added a second Y-axis on the right to show the number of doses (in millions) for each of the vaccines. Note that the range is fairly wide– from a low of 110,749 (Mumps) to over 1.8 billion (Influenza). You may also notice that the Measles and Mumps vaccines seem to have a high Deaths/Million rate. This is essentially due to the small sampling size problem. The number of Measles and Mumps vaccines administered was 2-3 orders of magnitude less than most of the other vaccines on this chart. Therefore, even with 1 or 2 deaths from these vaccines, the Deaths/Million bars will stand out.


For those of you questioning the validity of any of the figures and charts on this site because the number of doses for the traditional vaccines are not usually quantified, we now have some better insight, thanks to the National Vaccine Injury Compensation Program (NVICP) data & statistics report, located here. This is actually a very interesting report all on it’s own, as it shows how much compensation you, the taxpayer, are paying your fellow Americans who have been injured by vaccines. Can you believe that over the span of 34 years, $4.6 BILLION has been paid out by the NVICP program? According to the document, there were a total of 8,179 compensated awards (41% of all cases were paid out), for an average award of $564,003. That’s your tax dollars hard at work. Anyone care to explain how that aligns with the “vaccines are safe and effective” narrative? While you’re at it, please also explain what the incentives are for Big Pharma to actually care about making safer products if they aren’t the ones who shell out for these awards?

For today’s purposes, we are simply using this report to get at a key figure, which is the number of distributed doses of each vaccine since 2006 (the ‘Number of Doses Distributed in the U.S., 01/01/2006 through 12/31/2019’ column on page 2). Using these figures, and the VAERS data, we can calculate the number of deaths per million doses, annualize them, and then plot a picture that is worth a thousand words:

5 thoughts on “Deaths per Million Doses, Traditional Vaccines vs. Covid-19 Vaccines”
  1. I like what you’re pointing out here, but your maths is incorrect.
    You can’t “annualise” a “per million doses” number. So the actual comparison column is the existing “Deaths/Million doses”.
    You could annualise a “number of deaths” column if required to highlight the total number of people dying per year.
    Hope this helps. I’d prefer correct maths to highlight these health issues.

      1. How did you create that “annualized” chart? I have to agree with the original comment that it makes no logical sense to annualize a fraction.
        I would remove that chart and add one which calculates deaths per year from each type of vaccine. I’m sure it would be interesting to see it.
        As for the number of deaths, remember that:
        1. Not all deaths are reported, so we could for example assume that 10%-50% deaths are reported. Unfortunately, there’s no good data to suggest how it looks like when it comes to the new genetic vaccines, but do consider that because of the propaganda we’re facing, people are even more hesitant to report adverse effects than before the… PCR pandemic. Firstly, we’re scared of being labelled as “anti-vaxxers” and brainwashed that “anti-vaxxers” are our enemies. That’s despite the fact that the genetic vaccines do not prevent vaccinated from infecting others. Secondly, we’re also being brainwashed that the genetic vaccines are “safe and effective” despite not preventing further waves and, well, not being safe (as seen from this article). The most desperate can attribute adverse effects of vaccines to COVID itself. Because of that, the reported fraction could be significantly lower than even 10%, although i do realize it is hard to come to any conclusion without data.
        Source for 10%-50%:
        2. Whistleblowers, as seen here:
        suggest that somewhere around 90% of reports on VAERS are not available for the public.
        Hence, we cannot disqualify having to multiply the publicly-shown value by 100 or more, in order to see the real number of deaths, but, again, that would be an assumption, so keep that in mind, but remember to think critically about what you’re being told by the so-called authorities, which are in most part corrupt.

        1. The annualized chart is essentially the same values as the Deaths/Millions chart, but divided by 14 for any of the non-covid vaccines (to “annualize” it for the 14 years from 2006 to 2019). But for the Covid vax, it is divided by 9 and multiplied by 12 instead, since at the time the chart was posted, the vax had been in use for around 9 months. Deaths per year for each vax compared to the covid jab would look similar to the flu deaths vs. covid deaths chart that is in the weekly summary. Since the disparity is so great in the number of AEs for Covid vs. any other vax, it is simpler to make the point by comparing the covid jab to all other jabs combined. Your 10-50% estimate from that article, while it may have applied in the past, I do not believe applies now. While no one really knows for sure, given the unprecedented level of censorship that is going on, and the unprecedented pressure being put on docs/nurses by hospital administrations to NOT report, IMHO, the reporting rates are easily south of 10% and very likely closer to 1% than to 10%. I have personally heard from a travel nurse who has been all over the country who believes the number is less than 1%. And there are countless similar testimonies from nurses saying that no one is reporting. Steve Kirsch’s team estimates the Under-reporting factor at 40x, equivalent to a reporting rate of 2.5%.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *